Friday, March 20, 2009

Finally Spring

Happy 1st day of Spring!!!



Guess what we did today!?  We mailed the first batch of invitations!!! Yay!!


Update on the giveaway:  I just realized I never put an ending date on it...but I'm gonna go ahead and end it today.  Thanks for so much interest, ladies!!!  Best Part:  ALL THREE ladies are winners!!  How cool is that?!  

Hope everyone has a Beautiful Day!!

4 comments:

Amanda B. Young said...

That's so exciting! Congrats!!

You know what is the only thing even more exciting?? When you start getting them back! It starts to feel soooo soon!

Love the "in-action" mailing shot, btw. Too cute!

Katherine Klegin said...

WOO HOO!! Can't wait to get my invitation so I can proudly post it on the fridge.

lolaberly said...

AH! I remember mailing mine. Such a relief, but I completely agree with Amanda -- getting them back is so much fun too!

Also -- I am *SO* excited to do the photo session with your sister. Thank you for having such a generous giveaway!

LauraAnn said...

Yay! Congrats on getting the first batch of invites out in the mail. That is so exciting!